?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'd just like to say, that i'm not gay. Why? - Godai Yuhsaku

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Wishy-Washy

August 1st, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:15 am - I'd just like to say, that i'm not gay. Why?
Cause I've got too much love for the vagina.


aeire you rock my comic world. :)


Check out past couple Queen of Wands comics
Current Mood: amusedamused

(13 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:takami826
Date:August 1st, 2003 07:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
Don't be gay, Sparky.

Gotta love assumptions, dontchya? I get it ALL the time. Friggin pisses me off. >:|
[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:August 1st, 2003 07:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
Honestly I just find the statement.

I've got too much love for the vagina to be hilarious.

I can't really recall people thinking i'm gay.
Unfortunately i have had times where they thought I was a woman.

Bank Teller: Can I help you ma'am?
Me: You can take a second look at me.

And its not just appearance, I've had it happen at the drive through.

[User Picture]
From:takami826
Date:August 1st, 2003 07:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
erp my bad there... can't access the link so that could be why...

that sucks I think worse than the sexuality thing! I mean, c'mon, I don't have tiny boobs here when I'm facing you how can you NOT get the gender accurate? yeesh.

I get 'sir' all the time too. must be my Bea Arthur voice.

People assume I'm gay, I used to get really pissed off about it and steam about it for quite a long time, now it just pisses me off for the moment then I figure, 'meh, whatever' and carry on.
[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:August 1st, 2003 07:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
Its no big deal for me. I just bitch at the persons incompetence. or however you spell it.

But i'm also used to it to some extent.

Because i'm constantly getting, "OHH, you look so much like your mother."
[User Picture]
From:takami826
Date:August 1st, 2003 08:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha that's not funny but I can see the irritation factor, hence my hahaha

I dun look like either of my parents did really but I always get 'you act so much like your father'

GAHHHHHHH *twitch*

The gender thing really bothers me but I guess I'll eventually get used to it.
[User Picture]
From:azurelunatic
Date:August 1st, 2003 01:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The guy I want to marry looks so much like my mother.

It's scary, actually.

One day I walked into the computer lab upstairs, and I saw Mama sitting there at the computer wearing a black leather jacket.

Or so I thought.

I mean, slender build with shoulder-length dishwater-blond wavy hair? That's so my mother.

The person turned around, and it was Darkside.

Ooops.
[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:August 1st, 2003 01:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Should I start calling you Carmen.


Ok that is a two step stretch....

[User Picture]
From:azurelunatic
Date:August 1st, 2003 01:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Um, yeah. Explain?
[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:August 1st, 2003 01:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Its sorta a cross of an electra complex.

Thus Carmen Electra.

tada
[User Picture]
From:azurelunatic
Date:August 1st, 2003 07:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Get this -- I choose men who remind me mentally of my father and (this time) physically of my mother.

I choose women who look like me. (Well, me circa high school, but still me.)

So yeah. It's... interesting.
From:dragynspyre
Date:August 1st, 2003 05:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I remember mistaking your mom for you the first time I saw her. :)

And just because someone dresses up as a woman and fools all the men around them does not mean they're gay. :)

P.S. No, the pictures will never see the light of day.

[User Picture]
From:azurelunatic
Date:August 1st, 2003 07:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I dressed one of my roommates up the one time. He wasn't even drunk.

And then the next time, it was the cheerleader outfit. I had to bite him on the shoulder to melt his knees in order to make him submit, though...
[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:August 3rd, 2003 02:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ahhh but the cow costume did. pictures come to light that is.


But I do remember hearing about some guys drinking from your udders. heh

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com