Godai Yuhsaku (godai) wrote,
Godai Yuhsaku
godai

  • Mood:

SURVEY SAYS!

Its funny to watch how viral theese surveys can be.

I first saw this survey done by broken_klaive.

Next indigoskynet fell victim.

Then next was takami826


And now myself. It was just funny watching surveys like this, the gay test, the social disorder spread like a cold through a friends list. :)




I am happiest when: Life goes well

I feel lonely when: i'm breathing except for a few occasions

Favorite authors: Piers Anthony, Anne McCaffrey, Diane Duane

What makes you cry? Heartbreak, sorrow, having my feelings hurt in a major way, and some damn movies just seam to provoke it.

Introvert or extrovert?: Introvert in RL, generally extrovert online.

Do you think too much?: Hell yes

Famous person you would like to meet: Rumiko Takahashi with her translator of course.

Do you believe in organized religion?: Not really

Pro-life or pro-choice?: I'm for life and i'm for choice. as for abortion I have no strong feelings

Are you a vegetarian?: Vegitables ain't food. Thats what you FEED food. :)

Do you support the death penalty? *shrug*

Do angels or demons exist? In all manner of senses yep. can i point one out? No.

What would you most like to be doing right now?: Sitting by the dock of the bay. Letting my Tiiiime slip away. heh

Do you have any regrets? Always

Sex or love?: Both. :)

Favorite coffee: The smell of vending machine cappuchino. To drink? I don't touch it. :)

Brand of cigarettes: Hmmm last thing i smooked was a package of philly blunts about 4 years ago. I never really smoked.

Favorite scent: A field in the middle of a woods on a breeze summer day

What REALLY makes you mad?: Hypocrits who say they aren't

What is your best quality?: ummm mmmmm my imagination?

Are you currently in love/lust?: *Insert cryptic response here*

Any bad habits: I'm not that good at cleaning.

Do you find it hard to trust people?: In general No. On the second chance or with certain things yes.

Do you ever doubt yourself? there is never a time i don't.... I think

Last book you read? The two towers by tolkein

Last thing you bought yourself: a D&D book

Bath or shower: Showers. Don't have a bathtub. plus never was enough room for me and water in bathtub.

Favorite season : Fall crisp air and can get comfy i had someone to curl up with

Porn or erotica: Erotica. Although Porn is good for a laugh

What is your favorite flavor?: (Assuming ice cream) Vanilla

What is your favorite time of day? Any time that i'm kicking back and relaxing

Any secret crushes? secret? nah not really

Do you ever feel you are insane?: Should take a look a couple posts back at my test results

Favorite style of music: Dance especially euro and Japanese basically anything with a heavy bass/drum line

What do you desire most in life? To be happy

Do you believe in destiny?: There's something out there....

Is world peace attainable?: Eventually even if its only after we blow ourselves up.

City or country?. Country around here. I'd love to get my paws on a few acres.

Heh that just reminded me of a quote

"But lad, She's got HUGE tracts of LAND!"


hehe
Subscribe

  • Database cleaning

    So some tidbits. Ohayocon's database has about 26,000 attendee records. There's a bunch of duplicates. (Earlier today probably 8-9,000) Cleaning…

  • Somewhat inappropriate hold music

    So I'm on the phone with tech support and it has music playing. The song "Afterlife by Squirrel Nut Zippers"

  • Gadgets and Gizmos

    So Last week my power supply blew. I ended up picking up a new power supply from best buy and then the next day bought a slightly larger case from…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments