?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ups and downs and downs and downs. - Godai Yuhsaku

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Wishy-Washy

November 29th, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:43 pm - Ups and downs and downs and downs.
Gotta love insecurities.

The money pulling me down in mood and also cause i spent a bunch of time figuring it out.
I haven't gotten much work done.

And the usual S.O. angst has shown up especially since i have game tonight.
I'd go into it more but even i don't know what is entirely up with that.


I guess its time to ruin my hearing again. I get so caught up and distracted that its impossible for me to work at times. I doubt its ADD cause i can concentrate.

So one way of concentrating is to have headsets with loud music. and i can concentrate.

So i guess i should try getting this done.
Current Mood: uncomfortableuncomfortable
Current Music: (Happy Hardcore) - Nintendo Tetris (Techno Remix)

(7 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:takami826
Date:November 29th, 2001 11:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
damn

that's what I do when my mind gets so caught up in stuff that I can't focus.

I crank music

lose the hearing, but also lose the noise in my head.

hang in there

[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:November 29th, 2001 12:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
thanks hun. not feeling as down now though not quite on the positive side.

Its amazing what some of the conversations at work can do.

Conversation dealt with the rationalization for a gay man's cologne and went on to the shear amount of vulgarity used in the office.

And why one of the owners constantly uses the phrase. "Suck my wang pootang" yeah its certainly an odd place.
[User Picture]
From:takami826
Date:November 29th, 2001 12:04 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
gay man's cologn?

what constitutes a gay man's cologn?
[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:November 29th, 2001 12:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
One specifically marketed FOR a gay man.
[User Picture]
From:takami826
Date:November 29th, 2001 02:07 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
oooh

well

now that's silly

lol HI I'M GAY AND I WEAR FLOWERS FOR MEN

bleh
[User Picture]
From:godai
Date:November 29th, 2001 02:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Or as my one boss pointed out.

"Hey he's gay. i can flirt and not worry" -- other gay guy.
[User Picture]
From:takami826
Date:November 29th, 2001 02:59 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
lol

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com